Author`s name Timothy Bancroft-Hinchey

Europa League: Lokomotiv Moskva carries Russian flag

Europa League: Lokomotiv Moskva carries Russian flag. 45239.jpegOf the three Russian clubs in the knock-out stage of the Europa League, only Lokomotiv Moskva survives, entering the group stage after eliminating Slovakian side Spartak Trnava by 3-1 over two legs. Legia Warsawa and Besiktas eliminated Spartak Moskva and Alania Vladikavkaz.

 

Russian teams

 

Legia Warszawa (Poland) 2 Spartak Moskva FC (Russia) 2

Spartak Moskva FC (Russia) 2 Legia Warszawa (Poland) 3

 

Besiktas (Turkey) 3 Alania Vladikavkaz (Russia) 0

Alania Vladikavkaz (Russia) 2 Besiktas (Turkey) 0

 

Lokomotiv Moskva (Russia) 2 Spartak Trnava (Slovakia) 0

Spartak Trnava (Slovakia) 1 Lokomotiv Moskva (Russia) 1

 

Other results

 

Dinamo Buchuresti (Romania) 2 Vorskla Poltava (Ukraine) 3 AGG 3-5

Rennes (France) 4 Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) 0 AGG 6-1

PSV (Netherlands) 5 Ried (Austria) 0 AGG 5-0

AEK Larnaca (Cyprus) 2 Rosenborg (Norway) 1 AGG 2-1

Sporting Clube de Portugal (Portugal) 2 Nordsjaelland (Denmark) 1 AGG 2-1

Dynamo Kyiv (Ukraine) 1 Litex Lovech (Bulgaria) 0 AGG 3-1

CS Gaz Metan Metias (Romania) 1 Austria Wien (Austria) 0 AGG 2-3

Dinamo Tblisi (Georgia) 1 AEK Athens (Greece) 1 AGG 1-2

Hapoel Tel-Aviv (Israel) 4 FK Ekranas (Lithuania) 0 AGG 4-1

CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria) 1 Steaua Bucuresti (Romania) 1 AGG 1-3

Young Boys Berne (Switzerland) 2 Sporting de Braga (Portugal) 2 AGG 2-2 (Braga)

Rapid Bucuresti (Romania) 1 WKS Slask Wroclaw (Poland) 1 AGG 4-2

Sparta Praha (Czech Republic) 1 Vaslui (Romania) 0 AGG 1-2

Panathinaikos (Greece) 2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Israel) 1 AGG 2-4

Helsingborgs (Sweden) 1 Standard Liege (Belgium) 3 AGG 1-4

Schalke 04 (Germany) 6 HJK Helsinki (Finland) 1 AGG 6-3

Vitória Guimarães SC (Portugal) 0 Atlético de Madrid (Spain) 4 AGG 0-6

Partizan (Serbia)  1 Shamrock Rovers (Ireland) 2 AGG 2-3

Anderlecht (Belgium) 2 Bursaspor (Turkey) 2 AGG 4-3

Rangers (Scotland) 1 Maribor (Slovenia) 1 AGG 2-3

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (Ukraine) 1 Fulham (England) 0 AGG 1-3

Sion (Switzerland) 3 Celtic (Scotland) 1 AGG 3-1

Club Brugge (Belgium) 2 Zestafoni (Georgia) 0 AGG 5-3

Sochaux (France) 0 Metalist Kharkiv (Ukraine) 4 AGG 0-4

Roma (Italy) 1 Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia) 1 AGG 1-2

Rabotnicki (Macedonia) 1 Lazio (Italy) 3 AGG 1-9

Birmingham City (England) 3 Nacional (Portugal) 0 AGG 3-0

Stoke City (England) 4Thun (Switzerland) 1 AGG 5-1

AZ Alkmaar (Netherlands) 6 Aalesunds (Norway) 0 AGG 7-2

PSG (France) 2 Differdange 03 (Luxembourg) 0 AGG 6-0

Karpaty Lviv (Ukraine) 1 PAOK (Greece) 1 AGG 1-3

Tottenham Hotspur (England) 0 Hearts (Scotland) 0 AGG 5-0

Salzburg (Austria) 1 AC Omonia (Cyprus) 0 AGG 2-2 (Salzburg)

Sevilla (Spain) 1 Hannover (Germany) 1 AGG 2-3

Trabzonspor (Turkey) 0 Athletic Club Bilbao (Spain) 0 CANCELLED

 

 

Timofei Belov

Pravda.Ru