Author`s name Timothy Bancroft-Hinchey

Europa League - Rubin through

Another night of good results for the Russian teams in the Europa League. Rubin Kazan drew one apiece with Maribor and guarantees passage to the next phase of the competition. Kuban dispatched St. Gallen four-nil and is equal on points with Swansea City. In Group K Anzhi also guaranteed a place in the next round (1-1 draw with Sheriff Tiraspol).

Group A

Swansea City 0 Valencia1

Kuban 4 St. Gallen 0

After 5 games

Valencia 12 points, Swansea 7, Kuban 7, St. Gallen 3

Group B

Chornomorets Odessa 2 Dinamo Zagreb 1

Ludogorets Razgrad 2 PSV 0

After 5 games

Razgrad 11, PSV 7, Chornomorets 7, D. Zagreb 1

 

Group C

Elfsborg 0 Salzburg 1

Esbjerg 2 Standard Liege 1

 

After 5 games

Salzburg 15, Esbjerg 12, St. Liege 1, Elfsborg 1

 

Group D

Rubin Kazan 1 Maribor 1

Wigan 1 Zulte-Waregem 2

 

After 5 games

Rubin 11, Zulte-Waregem 7, Wigan 5, Maribor 4

 

Group E

Dnipro 4 Pandurii 1

Paços de Ferreira 0 Fiorentina 0

 

After 5 games

Fiorentina 13, FC Dnipro 12, Paços de Ferreira 2, Pandurii 1

 

Group F

APOEL 0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 0

Bordeaux 0 Eintracht Frankfurt 1

After 5 games

Eintracht Frankfurt 12, Maccabi Tel Aviv 8, Apoel Nicosia 5, Bordeaux 3

  

Group G

Genk 3 Dinamo Kiev 1

Rapid Vienna 2 Thun 1

After 5 games

Genk 11, Dynamo Kiev 7, Rapid Vienna 6, Thun 4

 

Group H

Sevilla 1 Estoril Praia 1

Liberec 1 Freiburg 2

After 5 games

Sevilla 9, Liberec 6, Freiburg 6, Estoril 3

 

Group I

Lyon 1 Betis 0

Rijeka 0 Guimarães 0

After 5 games

Lyon 9, Betis 8, Guimarães 5, Rijeka 3

 

Group J

Trabzonspor 4 Apollon 2

Legia 0 Lazio 2

After 5 games

Trabzonspor 13, Lazio 11, Apollon 4, Legia 0

 

Group K

Anzhi 1 Sheriff 1

Tromso 0 Tottenham 2

After 5 games

Tottenham 15, Anzhi 8, Sheriff 3, Tromso 1

 

Group L

AZ Alzmaar 2 Maccabi Haifa 0

Shakhter 0 PAOK2

After 5 games

AZ Alzmaar 11, PAOK 11, Maccabi Haifa 2, Shakhter 2

 

  

The groups

Parte inferior do formulário

Group A

Swansea City (Wales), Kuban Krasnodar (RUS), St. Gallen (SWI), Valencia (SPA)

Group B

Dinamo Zagreb (CRO), Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL), PSV Eindhoven (NETHERLANDS), Chornomorets Odessa (UKR)

Group C

SV Salzburg (AUS), Esbjerg (DEN), Standard Liege (BEL), Elfsborg (SWE)

Group D

Rubin Kazan (RUS), Wigan (ENG), Zulte-Waregem (BEL), NK Maribor (SLO)

Group E

Dnipro Dnepropetrovsk (UKR), Fiorentina (ITA), Paços de Ferreira (POR), Pandurii Targu (ROM)

Group F

Eintracht Frankfurt (GER), Apoel Nicosia (CYP), Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR), Bordeaux (FRA)

Group G

Dynamo Kiev (UKR), Genk (BEL), Rapid Vienna (AUS), Thun (SWI)

Group H

Estoril Praia (POR), Liberec (CZE), SC Freiburg (GER), Sevilla (SPA)

Group I

Guimarães (POR), Lyon (FRA), Real Betis (SPA), Rijeka (CRO)

 Group J

Apollon Limassol (CYP), Lazio (ITA), Legia Warsawa (POL), Trabzonspor (TUR)

Group K

Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS), Sheriff Tiraspol (MOL), Tottenham Hotspur (ENG), Tromso (NOR)

Group L

AZ Alzmaar (NETHERLANDS), Maccabi Haifa (ISR), PAOK Salonika (GRE), Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ)

 

Next round December 12

Timothy Bancroft-Hinchey

Pravda.Ru

 

Subscribe to Pravda.Ru Telegram channel, Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, RSS!