Author`s name Timothy Bancroft-Hinchey

Europa League: Anzhi, Rubin through

Anzhi Makhachkala pass through from a thrilling last day in Group A, topped by Liverpool. Rubin comes in first place in Group H after a draw away at Partizan 1-1. Both Russian teams go through and are joined by Zenit Saint Petersburg, coming down from the Champions League.

 Group A  Team Played Won Drawn Lost Goals for Goals against Goal difference Points

Liverpool            6            3            1            2            11        9          2            10

Anzhi               6            3            1            2            7            5            2            10

Young Boys            6             3            1            2            14            13        1          10

Udinese            6            1            1            4            7            12            -5            4

 

Young Boys 3 Anzhi 1

Udinese 0 Liverpool 1

 

Anzhi Makhachkala 2 Udinese 0

Liverpool 2 Young Boys 2

 

Udinese 2 Young Boys 3

Anzhi Makhachkala 1 Liverpool 0

 

Young Boys 3 Udinese 1

Liverpool 1 Anzhi Makhachkala 0

 

Anzhi Makhachkala 2 Young Boys Berne 0

Liverpool 2 Udinese 3

 

Young Boys (SUI) 3 Liverpool (ENG) 5

Udinese (ITA) 1 Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS) 1

 

Group B Team Played Won Drawn Lost Goals for Goals against Goal difference Points

Plzen                            6            4            2            0            11            3            8            14

Atlético Madrid            6            3            1            2            6            4            2            10

Académica                   6            2            1            3            6            8            -2          7

H. Tel-Aviv                  6            1            0            5            3            11            -8          3

 

Plzen 1 Atlético 0

H. Tel-Aviv 2 Académica 0

 

Académica 1 Plzen 1

Atlético 1 H. Tel-Aviv 0

 

Académica 2 Atlético   0

Plzen 4 H. Tel-Aviv 0

 

Atlético 2 Académica 1

H. Tel-Aviv 1 Plzen 2

 

Académica 1 H. Tel-Aviv 0

Atlético 0 Plzen 0

 

Plzen (CZE) 3  Académica (POR) 1

H. Tel-Aviv (ISR) 0 Atlético Madrid (SPA) 3

 

Group C Team Played Won Drawn Lost Goals for Goals against Goal difference Points

Fenerbahçe                              6            4            1            1            9            7            2            13

B. Moenchengladbach     6            3            2            1            11            5            6            11

Marseille                                  6            1            2            3            7            11            -4            5

AEL                                        6            1            1            4            4            8            -4            4         

  

AEL 3 Marseille 0

Fenerbahçe 0 B. Moenchengladbach 3

  

Marseille 0 Fenerbahçe1

B. Moenchengladbach 2 AEL 0

 

Marseille 2 B. Moenchengladbach 2

Fenerbahçe 2 AEL 0

  

B. Moenchengladbach 2 Marseille 0

AEL 0 Fenerbahçe 1

  

Marseille 3 AEL 1

B. Moenchengladbach 2 Fenerbahçe 3

 

AEL Limassol (CYP) 0 B. Moenchengladbach (GER) 0

Fenerbahce (TUR) 2 Marseille (FRA) 2

 

Group D Team Played Won Drawn Lost Goals for Goals against Goal difference Points

 

Bordeaux                     6            4            1             1            10            5            5            13

Newcastle Utd.            6            2            3            1            7            5            2            9

Marítimo                      6            1            3            2            4            6            -2            6

Club Brugge                 6            1            1            4            6            11            -5            4

 

Marítimo 2 Brugge 1

Bordeaux 2 Newcastle United 0

 

Club Brugge 1 Bordeaux 2

Newcastle Utd 1 Maritimo 1

 

Bordeaux 1 Maritimo 0 

Club Brugge 2 Newcastle Utd 2

 

Maritimo 1 Bordeaux 1

Newcastle Utd 1 Club Brugge 0

 

Club Brugge 2 Marítimo 0

Newcastle Utd. 3 Bordeaux 0

 

Marítimo (POR) 0 Newcastle Utd. (ENG) 0

Bordeaux (FRA) 4 Club Brugge (BEL) 0

 

Group E Team Played Won Drawn Lost Goals for Goals against Goal difference Points

Steaua                         6            2            3            1            8            9            -1            9

Kobenhavn                  6            2            3            1            5            5          0          9

Stuttgart                       6            2            2            2            9            5          4          8

Molde                          6            2            0            4            5            8            -3            6

 

Stuttgart 0 Molde 1

Kobenhavn 1 Steaua 1

 

Steaua 1 Stuttgart  5

Molde 1 Kobenhavn 2

  

Molde 1 Steaua 2

Kobenhavn 0 Stuttgart 2

 

Steaua 2 Molde 0

Stuttgart 0 Kobenhavn 0

 

Molde 1 Stuttgart 0

Steaua 0 Kobenhavn 0

 

Stuttgart (GER) 2 Steaua Bucharest (ROM) 2

Kobenhavn (DEN) 2 Molde (NOR) 1

 

Group F Team Played Won Drawn Lost Goals for Goals against Goal difference Points

  

Dniepr 6            5            0            1            16            8            8            15

Napoli              6            3            0            3            13        12        0            9

PSV                 6            2            1            3            8            7            1            7

AIK                 6            1            1            4            5            14            -9            4

 

Napoli 1 PSV 3

Dniepr 4 AIK 0

 

AIK 1 Napoli 2

PSV 1 Dniepr 2

 

AIK 1 PSV 0

Napoli 4 Dniepr 2

  

PSV 1 AIK 1

Dniepr 3 Napoli 1

 

AIK 2 Dniepr 3

PSV 3 Napoli 0

 

Napoli (ITA) 4 AIK Solna (SWE) 0

D. Dnepropetrovsk (UKR) 2 PSV Eindhoven (NETH) 0

 

Group G Team Played Won Drawn Lost Goals for Goals against Goal difference Points

  

Genk                6            3            3            0            9            4            5            12

Basel                6            2            3            1            7            4            3            9

Videoton             5            2            0            3             5            6            -1             7

Sporting            5            0            2            3            2            9            -7            2

 

Sporting Videoton postponed (waterlogged pitch after rainstorm in Lisbon)

Genk 0 Basel 0

 

Videoton 0 Genk 1

Basel 3 Sporting 0

 

Sporting CP 1 Genk 1

Basel 1 Videoton 0

 

Genk 2 Sporting CP 1

Videoton 2 Basel 1

 

Videoton 3 Sporting 0

Basel 2 Genk 2

 

Sporting CP (POR) 0 Basel (SWI) 0

Genk (BEL) 3 Videoton (HUN) 0

 

Group H Team Played Won Drawn Lost Goals for Goals against Goal difference Points

Rubin               6            4            2            0            10            3            7            14

Inter                 6            4            1            1            11        9          2            11

Neftçi               6            0            3            3            4            8            -4            3

Partizan            6            0            3            3            3            8            -5            3

 

Partizan 1 Rubin 1

Inter 2 Neftçi 2

 

Rubin 3 Inter 0

Neftçi 1 Partizan 1

  

Partizan 1 Inter 3

Neftçi 0 Rubin 1

 

Inter 1 Partizan 0

Rubin 1 Neftçi 0

 

Neftçi 1 Inter 3

Rubin 2 Partizan 0

 

Inter Milan (ITA) 2 Rubin Kazan (RUS) 2

Partizan (SER) 0 Neftçi (AZE) 0

 

Group I Team Played Won Drawn Lost Goals for Goals against Goal difference Points

 

Lyon                            6            5            1            0            14            8            6         16       

Sp. Praha                     6            2            3            1            9            6            3            9

Atl. Bilbao                   6            1             2            3            7            9            -2            5

H. Kiryat-Shmona            6            0            2            4            7            13            -6            2

 

 

Athletic 0 Spartak Praha 0

Lyon 2 H. Kiryat Shmona 0

 

H. Kiryat-Shmona - Athletic Bilbao - postponed

Spartak Praha 1 Lyon 1

  

H. Kiryat-Shmona 1 Sp. Praha 1 

Athletic 2 Lyon 3

 

Sp. Praha 3 H. Kiryat-Shmona 1

Lyon 2 Athletic 1

  

H. Kiryat-Shmona 3 Lyon 4

Sp. Praha 3 Athletic 1

 

Atl. Bilbao (SPA) 1 H. Kiryat Shmona (ISR) 1

Lyon (FRA) 2 Sparta Prague (CZE) 1

 

Group J Team Played Won Drawn Lost Goals for Goals against Goal difference Point

  

Lazio                           6            3            3            0            9            3            6            12

Tottenham                    6            2            4            0            8            4            4            10

Panathinaikos               6            1            2            3            4            11            -7            5

Maribor                       6            1            1            4            6            10             -4            4

 

Tottenham 3 Panathinaikos 1

Maribor 1 Lazio 4

 

Lazio 0 Tottenham 0

Panathinaikos 1 Maribor 0

  

Lazio 3 Panathinaikos 0

Tottenham 3 Maribor 1

 

Panathinaikos 1 Lazio 1

Maribor 1 Tottenham 1

 

Lazio 1 Maribor 0

Panathinaikos 1 Tottenham 1

 

Maribor (SLO) 3 Panathinaikos (GRE) 0

Tottenham (ENG) 0 Lazio (ITA) 0

 

Group K Team Played Won Drawn Lost Goals for Goals against Goal difference Points

B. Leverkusen              6            4            1            1            9            2            7            13

Metalist                        6             4            1            1            9            3            6            13

Rosenborg                   6            2            0            4            7            11            -4            6

R. Vienna                     6            1            0            5            3            15            -12            0

 

Rapid Wien 1 Metalist 0

Leverkusen 1 Rosenborg 0

 

Metalist 2 Leverkusen 0

Rosenborg 3 Rapid Wien 2

 

Metalist 3 Rosenborg 1

Leverkusen 3 Rapid Wien 0

  

Rosenborg 1 Metalist 2

Rapid Wien 0 Leverkusen 4

 

Metalist 2 Rapid Wien 0

Rosenborg 0 Leverkusen 1

 

Rapid Vienna (AUS) 1 Rosenborg (NOR) 2

B. Leverkusen (GER) 0 Metalist (UKR) 0

 

Group L Team Played Won Drawn Lost Goals for Goals against Goal difference Points

           

Hannover                     6            3            3            0            11            8            3            12

Levante                        6            3            2            1            10            5            5            11

Helsingborg                  6            1            1            4            9            12            -3            4

Twente             6            0            4            2            5            10            -5            4

  

Levante 2 Hanover 2

Twente 1 Helsingborg 3

  

Hannover 0 Twente 0

Helsingborg 1 Levante 3

 

Hannover 3 Helsingborg 2

Twente 0 Levante 0

 

Helsingborg 1 Hannover 2

Levante 3 Twente 0

 

Hannover 2 Levante 1

Helsingborg 2 Twente 2

 

Levante (SPA) 1 Helsingborg (SWE) 0

Twente (NETH) 2 Hannover (GER) 2

 

Aleksei Federov

Pravda.Ru

 

 

 

 

 

Subscribe to Pravda.Ru Telegram channel, Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, RSS!